Looking for a custom made product?

If you wish to discuss your specific needs with a friendly RADCOFLEX representative, please fill out the adjacent form.

We will be in touch with you shortly!

 

REQUEST A QUOTE

Whether you looking for a custom made product or you have a general enquire please fill in the form below:

Leading Flexible Hose & Expansion Joint Manufacturer & Supplier

Privacy

Radcoflex Australia is committed to providing you with the highest level of customer service and this includes protecting your privacy. Radcoflex undertakes to honour the National Privacy Principles as laid down in the Privacy Act 1988.
Radcoflex is a manufacturer and supplier of flexible hoses and expansion joints and the majority of our transactions are with business enterprises.

Your Personal Information
The personal information we hold may include your name, address, contact numbers, bank account and/or credit card details and transaction history. You may chose not to provide us with such information however we may not then be able to service your requirements.

How We Collect Your Personal Information
We collect personal information mainly from yourself either by verbal communications or by your completion of our credit application forms. Other information may be collected from the public domain such as a company search on ASIC or the general market place.

How We Use Your Personal Information
Your personal information may be used to enable us:
• to service your requirements
• account correctly for the transactions between us
• conduct appropriate credit checks
• generally improve the way we do business and the services we can offer
When We May Disclose Your Personal Information
We may disclose your information to third parties as follows:
• our professional advisors including our accountants, auditors and lawyers
• credit reporting agencies and credit providers for credit related purposes
• other organisations as authorised or required by law
How To Ensure We Hold Accurate Personal Information
The accuracy of the information we hold depends to a large extent on what you tell us. We recommend that you keep us up-to-date with any changes in your personal information.

How You Can Access Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law and may do so by contacting us. We may ask you to put your request in writing for security reasons.

How To Contact Us
If you have any questions in relation to your personal information we hold, please contact our Privacy Officer by: Telephone: 02 8811 2444 Fax: 02 9674 2743 Mail: PO Box 200, Seven Hills NSW 1730

Radcoflex will make every effort to answer your questions and resolve your concerns.

For further information on Privacy, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner on 1300 363 992.